Categories

Add: NO.59 HongQi Road, Taizhou City, Jiangsu Province, China

+86-523-86082599

+86-13952698275

(0062)8128 4475 15

foundgeneratorset@gmail.com

After Sales Service: service@foundgenerator.com

Home > Exhibition > Content

Chemical Industry Turbine Generator Double-Flow Reaction (BR0258)

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: Turbine Generator Double-Flow Reaction

  • Generator Type: Alternator

  • Certification: ISO, CE

  • Product: Turbine Generator Double-Flow Reaction

  • Steam Flow Rate: 9 - 317 T/H

  • Inlet Steam Temperature: 260o C-535o C

  • Speed: 5600/3000 (R/Min)

  • Frequency of Motor: 50Hz, 60Hz, or on Request

  • Trademark: FDD

  • Origin: China

  • Power: 1-60MW

  • Output Type: AC Three Phase

  • Standard: Nonstandard

  • Rated Power: 1000kw -60000kw

  • Inlet Steam Pressure: 0.9 MPa - 8.89 MPa

  • Exhaust Pressure: 0.0047 MPa- 0.98 MPa

  • Output Voltage: 10500V

  • Gas Source: Steam

  • Specification: As Customers

  • Request

  • HS Code: 8410901000

Product Description

Chemical Industry Turbine Generator Double-Flow Reaction

Pre-design Reference 
Extraction Condensing Steam Turbine Generator Specification 
Model Rated power   KWInlet Steam Parameter Exhaust Pressure MPa(a) Speed(r/min)
Pressure(MPa)Temperature ;C 
FDDC11000
320-4350.0085600/3000
FDDC315001.8-4.35320-5350.0085600/3000
FDDC4.530002.3-8.89390-5350.0075600/3000
FDDC645002.3-8.89390-5350.0073000
FDDC7.560002.3-8.89390-5350.0073000
FDDC975002.3-8.89390-5350.0073000
FDDC1290002.3-8.89390-5350.0063000
FDDC15120002.3-8.89390-5350.0063000
FDDC18150002.3-8.89390-5350.0063000
FDDC20180003.5-8.89430-5350.0063000
FDDC25200003.5-8.89430-5350.00473000
FDDC30300003.5-8.89430-5350.00473000
FDDC40400008.895350.00473000
FDDC50500008.895350.00473000


Pre-design Reference 
Condensing Steam Turbine Generator Specification 
Model Rated output  KWInlet Steam Parameter Exhaust Pressure MPa(a) Rated Speed (r/min)
Pressure MPa(a)Temperature°C 
FDDN110000.45-3.34180-4350.00945600/3000
FDDN330001.57-4.35390-5350.0075600/3000
FDDN4.545001.57-8.89390-5350.0073000
FDDN660001.57-8.89390-5350.0073000
FDDN7.575001.57-8.89390-5350.0073000
FDDN990001.57-8.89390-5350.0073000
FDDN12120002.3-8.89390-5350.0063000
FDDN15150002.3-8.89390-5350.0063000
FDDN18180002.3-8.89390-5350.0063000
FDDN20200002.3-8.89390-5350.0063000
FDDN25250002.3-8.89390-5350.00473000
FDDN30300002.3-8.89390-5350.00473000
FDDN40400003.5-8.89430-5350.00473000
FDDN50500003.5-8.89430-5350.00473000


Pre-design Reference 
Back Pressure Steam Turbine Generator Specification 
Model Rated power(KW)Inlet Steam Parameter Exhaust Pressure MPa(a) Rated Speed (r/min)
Pressure(MPa)Temperature°C 
FDDB1-31000-30000.9-4.9 260-4350.1-1.6 3000
FDDB330001.2-8.89350-5350.29-2.05600/3000
FDDB4.5 45001.2-8.89350-5350.29-2.03000
FDDB660001.2-8.89350-5350.29-2.03000
FDDB7.575001.2-8.89350-5350.29-2.03000
FDDB990001.2-8.89350-5350.29-4.03000
FDDB12120001.2-8.89350-5350.29-4.03000
FDDB15150001.2-8.89350-5350.29-4.03000
FDDB18180001.2-8.89350-5350.29-4.03000
FDDB20200002.3-8.89390-5350.29-4.03000
FDDB25250002.3-8.89390-5350.29-4.03000
FDDB30300002.3-8.89390-5350.29-4.03000
FDDB40400003.5-8.89430-5350.29-4.03000
FDDB50500003.5-8.89430-5350.29-4.03000


Application:
1) Cogeneration: high thermal efficiency, widely used in brewing, sugar refining, pharmaceutical, textile, printing and dyeing, chemical fertilizer, chemical, regional heating and other industries.
2) Waste heat and energy utilization: steel blast furnace gas, metallurgy sintering waste heat, waste heat at the cement kiln head and inlet, glass kiln waste heat, chemical kiln waste heat, coking waste heat, gas turbine waste heat and other waste heat and waste energy.
3) Biomass power generation: wood chip, straw, leaves, husks, furfural residue, bagasse, palm shell and ordinary trash, etc. can be used for power generation.
4) Other fields: low concentration mine gas, coal slime, saturated steam, etc.
5) Industrial drives:  energy-saving substitute for electric motor. Widely applied in the petrochemical industry, directly driven air blowers, compressors, and other highly energy-intensive equipment.

Advantage:
1) A steam turbine and generator research & development center with a history over 40 years.
2) All the parts including shafts, blades, wheels and castings are manufactured in house to ensure the quality and guarantee the lead time.
3) Turnkey service, including project design, production, construction, installation, and adjustment, is provided to help customers successfully accomplish projects with least concentration.
4) Low steam consumption rate, high efficiency, long operating life.
5) Strong overload capacity, easy to operate, safety guaranteed.
6) Three dimensional designed by CAD, CAE, CAM.
7) Manufacturing customized products.

Service:
1) 18 months warranty after the delivery
2) Arriving at your construction site within 7 days after being notified.
3) After-sales service beyond warranty period to ensure the long-term safe operation of the unit.
4) Regular return visit to our clients to follow up with all the service.
5) All the spare parts will be reserved in stock to meet the instant demands of our customers.

Customers we have served
1. Thailand Beststair Company 6 sets of 400kw Biogas Generator Units
2. Thailand CP Group 3 sets of 450kw Biogas Generator Units
3. Thailand Sakon Nakhon Biogas Power Plant 3 sets of 400kw Biogas Generator Units
4. Philippines Lucky PPH International 8 sets of 450 kw Biogas Generator Units
5. Philippines MR VALE PALILIO 10 sets of 400kw Biogas Generator Units
6. Italian Sitech Italia S. R. L. 5 sets of 400kw Biogas Generator Units 12 sets of 400kw Biogas Generator Units
More and more customers are using our steam turbine at present.