Categories

Add: NO.59 HongQi Road, Taizhou City, Jiangsu Province, China

+86-523-86082599

+86-13952698275

(0062)8128 4475 15

foundgeneratorset@gmail.com

After Sales Service: service@foundgenerator.com

Home > Exhibition > Content

Sugar Industry Generator Back Pressure

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: generator back pressure

  • Generator Type: Alternator

  • Certification: ISO, CE

  • Product: Industry Condensing Steam Turbine

  • Steam Flow Rate: 9 - 317 T/H

  • Inlet Steam Temperature: 260-535 Degrees Celsius

  • Rated Speed: 5600/3000 (R/Min)

  • Certificate: ISO

  • Trademark: FDD

  • Origin: Jiangsu

  • Power: 1-60MW

  • Output Type: AC Three Phase

  • Standard: Nonstandard

  • Rated Power: 1000 Kw - 60000 Kw

  • Inlet Steam Pressure: 0.9 MPa - 8.89 MPa

  • Exhaust Pressure (a): 0.0047 MPa- 0.98 MPa

  • Frequency of Motor: 50Hz, 60Hz, or on Request

  • Design: Customized

  • Specification: As Customers 8242; Request

  • HS Code: 8410901000

Product Description

Industry Condensing Steam Turbine

Pre-design Reference
Extraction Condensing Steam Turbine Generator Specification
ModelRated power   KWInlet Steam ParameterExhaust Pressure MPa(a)Speed(r/min)
Pressure(MPa)Temperature°C
FDD110001.8-3.34320-4350.0085600/3000
FDD315001.8-4.35320-5350.0085600/3000
FDD4.530002.3-8.89390-5350.0075600/3000
FDD645002.3-8.89390-5350.0073000
FDD7.560002.3-8.89390-5350.0073000
FDD975002.3-8.89390-5350.0073000
FDD1290002.3-8.89390-5350.0063000
FDD15120002.3-8.89390-5350.0063000
FDD18150002.3-8.89390-5350.0063000
FDD20180003.5-8.89430-5350.0063000
FDD25200003.5-8.89430-5350.00473000
FDD30300003.5-8.89430-5350.00473000
FDD40400008.895350.00473000
FDD50500008.895350.00473000


Pre-design Reference
Condensing Steam Turbine Generator Specification
ModelRated output  KWInlet Steam ParameterExhaust Pressure MPa(a)Rated Speed (r/min)
Pressure MPa(a)Temperature°C
FDD110000.45-3.34180-4350.00945600/3000
FDD330001.57-4.35390-5350.0075600/3000
FDD4.545001.57-8.89390-5350.0073000
FDD660001.57-8.89390-5350.0073000
FDD7.575001.57-8.89390-5350.0073000
FDD990001.57-8.89390-5350.0073000
FDD12120002.3-8.89390-5350.0063000
FDD15150002.3-8.89390-5350.0063000
FDD18180002.3-8.89390-5350.0063000
FDD20200002.3-8.89390-5350.0063000
FDD25250002.3-8.89390-5350.00473000
FDD30300002.3-8.89390-5350.00473000
FDD40400003.5-8.89430-5350.00473000
FDD50500003.5-8.89430-5350.00473000


Pre-design Reference
Back Pressure Steam Turbine Generator Specification
ModelRated power(KW)Inlet Steam ParameterExhaust Pressure MPa(a)Rated Speed (r/min)
Pressure(MPa)Temperature°C
FDDB1-31000-30000.9-4.9260-4350.1-1.63000
FDDB330001.2-8.89350-5350.29-2.05600/3000
FDDB4.545001.2-8.89350-5350.29-2.03000
FDDB660001.2-8.89350-5350.29-2.03000
FDDB7.575001.2-8.89350-5350.29-2.03000
FDDB990001.2-8.89350-5350.29-4.03000
FDDB12120001.2-8.89350-5350.29-4.03000
FDDB15150001.2-8.89350-5350.29-4.03000
FDDB18180001.2-8.89350-5350.29-4.03000
FDDB20200002.3-8.89390-5350.29-4.03000
FDDB25250002.3-8.89390-5350.29-4.03000
FDDB30300002.3-8.89390-5350.29-4.03000
FDDB40400003.5-8.89430-5350.29-4.03000
FDDB50500003.5-8.89430-5350.29-4.03000


Application:
1) Cogeneration: high thermal efficiency, widely used in brewing, sugar refining, pharmaceutical, textile, printing and dyeing, chemical fertilizer, chemical, regional heating and other industries.
2) Waste heat and energy utilization: steel blast furnace gas, metallurgy sintering waste heat, waste heat at the cement kiln head and inlet, glass kiln waste heat, chemical kiln waste heat, coking waste heat, gas turbine waste heat and other waste heat and waste energy.
3) Biomass power generation: wood chip, straw, leaves, husks, furfural residue, bagasse, palm shell and ordinary trash, etc. can be used for power generation.
4) Other fields: low concentration mine gas, coal slime, saturated steam, etc.
5) Industrial drives:  energy-saving substitute for electric motor. Widely applied in the petrochemical industry, directly driven air blowers, compressors, and other highly energy-intensive equipment.

Advantage:
1) A steam turbine and generator research & development center with a history over 40 years.
2) All the parts including shafts, blades, wheels and castings are manufactured in house to ensure the quality and guarantee the lead time.
3) Turnkey service, including project design, production, construction, installation, and adjustment, is provided to help customers successfully accomplish projects with least concentration.
4) Low steam consumption rate, high efficiency, long operating life.
5) Strong overload capacity, easy to operate, safety guaranteed.
6) Three dimensional designed by CAD, CAE, CAM.
7) Manufacturing customized products.

Service:
1) 18 months warranty after the delivery
2) Arriving at your construction site within 7 days after being notified.
3) After-sales service beyond warranty period to ensure the long-term safe operation of the unit.
4) Regular return visit to our clients to follow up with all the service.
5) All the spare parts will be reserved in stock to meet the instant demands of our customers.

Customers we have served
1. Thailand Beststair Company 6 sets of 400kw Biogas Generator Units
2. Thailand CP Group 3 sets of 450kw Biogas Generator Units
3. Thailand Sakon Nakhon Biogas Power Plant 3 sets of 400kw Biogas Generator Units
4. Philippines Lucky PPH International 8 sets of 450 kw Biogas Generator Units
5. Philippines MR VALE PALILIO 10 sets of 400kw Biogas Generator Units
6. Italian Sitech Italia S. R. L. 5 sets of 400kw Biogas Generator Units 12 sets of 400kw Biogas Generator Units
More and more customers are using our steam turbine at present.